Netball Best and Fairest

Winter Season

YearSection 1Section 2Section 3
2021Stacey Gannon
Diamond Creek 1
Chelsea Jones
North Heidelberg 5
Caitlin Ryan
Panton Hill 1
2020No competition due to Covid-19 pandemic
2019Jessica Bamblett
Fitzroy Stars 1

Stacey Gannon
Diamond Creek 1
Shannon Tresider
Craigieburn 1
Keelin Galvin
Thomastown 1
2018Stacey Gannon
Diamond Creek 1
Chloe Gray
Diamond Creek 2

Lauren Henderson
Ivanhoe 1
Holly Denholm
Craigieburn 1

Crystal Phillips
Heat 1
2017Emma Farrant
West Preston-Lakeside 1
Melissa Whitten
Diamond Creek 2
Cassie Wilcox
Heat 1
2016Jacinta Tonkin
Bundoora 1
Mackenzie Blakey
Eltham
Chelsea Kemp
Mernda 1
2015Kate Butler
North Heidelberg 1

Isabelle Conroy
Greensborough 1
Rhiannon Maxwell
Watsonia 1

Emma Rendell
Heat 1
Tracey Beaton
St Mary's 1

Clare Derham
St Mary's 1
2014Natasha Skehan
Whittlesea 1

Jacinta Tonkin
Bundoora Comets 1
Sarah Vaughan
Northcote Park 1
Jessica Beaton
St Mary's 1
2013Sophie Atkinson
Fitzroy Stars A
Casey Barnes
Whittlesea A
Emma Parker
St Mary's A
2012Stacey Gannon
Diamond Creek
Jacinta Tonkin
Bundoora Comets
Jayde Keenan
Montmorency B
2011Ebony Heers
North Heidelberg A

Bronwyn Taylor
Diamond Creek
Natasha Skehan
Whittlesea A
Sheridan Seekamp
North Heidelberg C
2010Stacey Gannon
Diamond Creek
Annette Varley
Lalor
Tegan Pohl
Hurstbridge
2009Bronwyn Taylor
Diamond Creek
Tegan Pohl
Hurstbridge

Jess Rizio
Whittlesea

Hannah Taylor
Hurstbridge
2008Megan Webb
Mernda A
YearSection 4Section 5Section 6
2021Dakota Blade
Ivanhoe 3
Kendra Vann
Hurstbridge 1
Emma Sargeant
Diamond Creek 5
2020No competition due to Covid-19 pandemic
2019Kylie Yelland
North Heidelberg 3
Daina Peet
Macleod 1
Kristy Nunn
Kilmore 2
2018Ciara Hanlon
St Mary's 2
Natalie Montanari
Epping 1
Natasha Atkinson-Brown
Keon Park 1
2017Samantha George
Kilmore 1
Stephanie Oakford
Epping 1
Carissa Grant
Whittlesea
2016Jessica Dao
Hurstbridge 1
Stephanie Oakford
Epping 1
Lahara Hollis
Whittlesea 5
2015Stephanie Oakford
Epping
Emma Thomas
Hurstbridge 2
Avril Stanley
North Heidelberg 4
2014Clare Derham
St Mary's 2
Dakota Craven
Mernda
Shae Audley
Hurstbridge 1
2013Stephanie Oakford
Epping Blue
Clare Derham
St Mary's B
Shadelle Hood
Fitzroy Stars C
2012Janelle Birch
Thomastown C
Shae Audley
Hurstbridge
2011Janelle Birch
Thomastown C
YearSection 7Section 8Section 9
2021Taylah Simpson
Watsonia 2
Khala Angelkoski
Lalor 4
Emma Hyatt
South Morang 1
2020No competition due to Covid-19 pandemic
2019Tayla Hardiman
South Morang 1
Olivia Betts
La Trobe University 2
Bianca Clamp
Lower Plenty 1
2018Amy Goodwin
Whittlesea 1
Montana Powell
Reservoir 1
Holly Ditchfield
Montmorency 2
2017Tenille Webb
Macleod 2
Madeleine Kreutzer
Montmorency 1

Georgina Smith
Kilmore 2
Charlotte Maher
St Martins
2016Megan Nicholls
North Heidelberg 4
Natasha Ravalli
Watsonia 5
Tienneill Briffa
Lalor 2
2015Bianca Perry
Heat 3
Tamara Howlett
South Morang 3
Holly Ditchfield
Montmorency 2
2014Avril Stanley
North Heidelberg 4
Holly Ditchfield
Montmorency
YearSection 10Section 11Section 12Section 13
2021Ella Stoward
Kilmore 5
Renee Utting
West Ivanhoe 1
Dominique Tepu
Epping 4
Rebecca Dighton
Heat 5
2020No competition due to Covid-19 pandemic
2019Michelle Soon
Thomastown 4
Alana Nackovski
Bundoora 6
Rebecca Dighton
Heat 4
2018Maddison Filev
Watsonia 5
Michelle Soon
Thomastown 5
2017Holly Ditchfield
Montmorency
2016Alanah Moore
Heidelberg West

Summer Season

YearSection 1Section 2Section 3
2021-22Casey Lashford
St Mary's

Caitlin Ryan
St Mary's
Sinead Flynn
Greensborough
Chamalka Panangala Gamage
Lalor
2020-21Natasha Atkinson-Brown
Fitzroy Stars
Amelia Lai
Watsonia
Ella Stoward
Kilmore
2019-20Amanda Spillare
Montmorency
Alyssa Bannan
Craigieburn

Angel Mann
Mernda
Chelsea Pearson
Laurimar
2018-19Casey Barnes
St Mary's
Aleigha Walters
Bundoora
Kylie Christian
Hurstbridge

Narelle Draper
Bundoora
2017-18Natalie Nolan
Bundoora
Hollie Wilson
Bundoora

Ella Stoward
Craigieburn
Jaymi-Lee Demanuele
St Mary's
2016-17Kristy Crockett
Heat
Lauren O'Rourke
Thomastown
2015-16Maighan Corps
Bundoora

Annette Gibson
Lalor
Kendra Vann
Hurstbridge
2014-15Jessica Crapper
Heat
YearSection 4Section 5Section 6Section 7 
2021-22Kara Barker
Bundoora
Ella Stoward
Kilmore
Donna Axton
Kilmore
Natalie Grech
Heat
2020-21Kendra Vann
Hurstbridge
Taylor Kennedy
Heidelberg West
Leah O'Dell
Kilmore
Melanie Gilbert
Montmorency
2019-20Alana Nackovski
Bundoora
Sophie Crosbie
Kilmore
Shalee Austin
Mernda
2018-19Maddison Filev
Heidelberg West
Emma Bannan
Bundoora