Netball Leading Goal Shooters

Winter Season

YearSection 1Section 2Section 3
2021Paris Bosschieter (281)
(North Heidelberg 1)
Kate Ditcham (273)
North Heidelberg 5
Mia Sannholm (192)
Greensborough 2
2020No competition due to Covid-19 pandemic
2019Natasha Atkinson Brown (562)
Fitzroy Stars 1
Belinda Vass (332)
Craigieburn 1
Nina Cowie (237)
Watsonia 1
2018Kelly Sadowy (406)
Diamond Creek 1
Aysha Blade (321)
Ivanhoe 1
Lauren O'Rourke (272)
Thomastown 1
2017Kelly Sadowy (498)
Diamond Creek 1
Leanna Sartori (289)
Ivanhoe 1
Crystal Phillips (276)
Heat 1
2016Bec Colwell (398)
North Heidelberg 1
Lauren Kearney (223)
Whittlesea 1
Olivia McCluskey (298)
Greensborough 2
2015Bec Colwell (599)
North Heidelberg 1
Rhiannon Maxwell (263)
Watsonia 1
Lauren Kearney (272)
Whittlesea 2
2014Sophie Atkinson (483)
Fitzroy Stars 1
Ashlee Vaughan (299)
Northcote Park 1
Karli Burns (254)
South Morang 2
2013Sophie Atkinson (408)
Fitzroy Stars 1
Michelle Lauder (244)
Greensborough 2
Karli Burns (333)
South Morang Gold
2012Julia Allan (333)
Diamond Creek Red

Bec Colwell (333)
North Heidelberg 1
Rebecca Palmer (279)
Greensborough A
Kristy Grennough (204)
Mernda Red
2011Bec Colwell (388)
North Heidelberg A
Danielle Davidson (279)
Mernda
Candice Hudson (280)
Mernda Red
2010Elizabeth Young (182)
Diamond Creek
Michelle Kneale (243)
Mernda
Kelli Hubbert (172)
North Heidelberg
2009Hailey Grimes (222)
Macleod
Rhiannon Whitnall (189)
Lalor
YearSection 4Section 5Section 6
2021Ciara Hanlon (202)
St Mary's 1
Isabella Adamo (211)
Epping 1
Avril Florance (167)
North Heidelberg 6
2020No competition due to Covid-19 pandemic
2019Kylie Yelland (317)
North Heidelberg 3
Daina Peet (339)
Macleod 1
Kristy Nunn (298)
Kilmore 2
2018Amanda Balme (230)
Bundoora 2
Ashlee Moate (295)
Epping 1
Natasha Atkinson Brown (356)
Keon Park 1

Hayley Ozimek (356)
Bundoora 3
2017Cassandra Leach (301)
North Heidelberg 3
Annie Bugden (275)
Macleod 1
Jessica Sexton (269)
South Morang 3
2016Nadine Kelly (305)
Lalor 1
Laura Corrick (287)
Kilmore 1
Jess Smyth (392)
North Heidelberg 3
2015Nadine Kelly (369)
Lalor 1
Ashlee Ozimek (280)
Bundoora Comets 3
Kate Keating (210)
Laurimar
2014Shilo Parrott (268)
Watsonia 2
Ashlee Ozimek (229)
Bundoora Comets 4
Tegan Barry (187)
Whittlesea 3
2013Nadine Kelly (399)
Lalor
Bianca Crema (206)
Heidelberg West
Janaya Charles (284)
Fitzroy Stars C
2012Rhiannon Patterson (221)
Epping B
Jessica Mitchell (289)
Fitzroy Stars B
2011Sally Shulz (338)
Montmorency
YearSection 7Section 8Section 9
2021Navia Krishna (132)
Heat 3
Shelby Simpson (146)
Northcote Park 3
Brianna Prest (178)
Epping 3
2020No competition due to Covid-19 pandemic
2019Lauren Pendlebury (284)
Bundoora 4
Olivia Betts (238)
La Trobe University 2
Montana Powell (251)
Reservoir 1
2018Amy Goodwin (341)
Whittlesea 1
Amy Starr (354)
Watsonia 4
Sarah Craker (186)
Whittlesea 2
2017Ashlee Moate (332)
Epping 2
Sharlin Potae (322)
West Ivanhoe 3
Montana Powell (256)
Heidelberg West 1
2016Megan Nichols (309)
North Heidelberg 4
Ashlee Moate (265)
Epping 2
Kim Crawford (237)
Bundoora 5
2015Lauren Pendlebury (213)
Heat 3
Jessica Dzioba (268)
South Morang 3
Cheryl Caruso (242)
Fitzroy Stars 4
2014Avril Stanley (278)
North Heidelberg 4
Kim Crawford (150)
Bundoora Comets 5
YearSection 10Section 11Section 12Section 13
2021Morgan Appleby (147)
Lower Plenty 1
Chloe Crapper (203)
West Preston-Lakeside 1
Shalee Austin (103)
Epping 4

Dominique Tepu (103)
Epping 4
Emma Rees (138)
Epping 5
2020No competition due to Covid-19 pandemic
2019Kelly Drummond (225)
South Morang 3
Rebecca Buckley (202)
Montmorency 4
Grace Hannemann (215)
Kilmore 5
2018Kellie Shannon (327)
Reservoir 2
Sarah Carruthers (161)
Thomastown 5
2017Andrea Chorolovska (238)
Mernda 3
2016Montana Powell (249)
Heidelberg West

Summer Season

YearSection 1Section 2Section 3
2020-21Natasha Atkinson-Brown (244)
Fitzroy Stars
Alysha Shephard (140)
Hume
Cheryl Caruso (139)
Lalor
2019-20Lauren Pendlebury (182)
Bundoora
Paige Campbell (127)
Mernda
Chelsea Pearson (123)
Laurimar
2018-19Natasha Atkinson-Brown (165)
Fitzroy Stars
Ruby Sommerville (130)
Kilmore
Amy Dillon (138)
Montmorency
2017-18Karli Burns (192)
St Mary's
Ruby Sommerville (147)
Craigieburn
Hayley Ozimek (150)
Bundoora
2016-17Emily Duggan (142)
Bundoora
Kim Crawford (119)
Bundoora
2015-16Nadine Kelly (133)
Lalor
Lauren Pendlebury (135)
Heat
YearSection 4Section 5Section 6Section 7
2020-21Jessica Mitchell (114)
Lalor
Hailey Bynon (171)
Heidelberg West
Tanae Creek (134)
Bundoora
Samantha Hyman (128)
Heat
2019-20Nikita Elliott (152)
Laurimar
Emma Bannan (105)
Bundoora
Jessica Kennealy (109)
Montmorency
2018-19Maddison Filev (208)
Heidelberg West
Sarah Craker (145)
Whittlesea