Division 1 Men’s Football Best and Fairest

NFNLFrank Rosbrook MedalReservesUnder-19s
2022Matthew Harman
West Preston-Lakeside
Michael Finn
Heidelberg
Will McFawn
Greensborough
2021Lachlan Wilson
Heidelberg
Nicholas McColl
Bundoora
Christian Roberts
Montmorency
2020No competition due to Covid-19 pandemic
2019Tom Bell
Greensborough
Michael Finn
Heidelberg
Rayden Garrard
Greensborough
2018Michael Brunelli
Heidelberg

Lucas Hobbs
Macleod
Michael Finn
Heidelberg
Tane Cotter
St Mary's
2017Matthew Dennis
Bundoora
Jake Chiminello
Macleod
Beau Moorcroft
Bundoora
2016Matthew Dennis
Bundoora
Travis Keating
Bundoora
Dale Marshall
Bundoora
2015Matthew Vasilevski
Lower Plenty
Henry Mason
Northcote Park
Mark Pavlovski
Bundoora
2014Bronik Davies
Northcote Park

Matthew Vasilevski
Lower Plenty
Brad Sanderson
West Preston-Lakeside
Matthew Vincitorio
West Preston-Lakeside
2013Cameron Cloke
Bundoora
Ashley Bardon
West Preston-Lakeside
Konrad Bruhn
Greensborough
2012Bronik Davies
Northcote Park

Matthew Dennis
Bundoora
Shaun Barker
West Preston-Lakeside
Ben Abbatangelo
Northcote Park
2011Michael Finn
Heidelberg
Leigh Millsom
Greensborough
Salvatore Mamone
Bundoora
2010Nick Meese
West Preston-Lakeside
Ashley Bardon
West Preston-Lakeside

Brent Marshall
Bundoora

Shane Whitnall
Bundoora
Jarryd Fitzgerald
Bundoora
2009Daniel Keenan
Montmorency
Daniel Karabatsos
Bundoora
Mitchell Buckley
Bundoora
2008Shane Harvey
North Heidelberg

Daniel Keenan
Montmorency

David Mitchell
Bundoora
Andrew White
Heidelberg
Kane Heaney
West Preston-Lakeside
2007Daniel McFerran
West Preston-Lakeside
Hayef El-Fahkri
Northcote Park
Jay Studd
Northcote Park
DVFLFrank Smith MedalRussell Scott Memorial TrophyThirds
2006Brett Jeffery
Northcote Park
Y. Alibas
North Heidelberg
R. Dagher
West Preston-Lakeside
2005Daniel King
Epping
S. Floreani
Montmorency
G. Ozusen
Northcote Park-Alphington
2004Daniel King
Epping
Y. Alibas
North Heidelberg
J. Tilley
Bundoora
2003Fabian Carelli
West Preston-Lakeside
D. King
Bundoora
J. Piraina
West Preston-Lakeside

D. Triantafylidis
Bundoora
2002Mario Bandera
North Heidelberg
N. Carroll
Greensborough
F. Farchione
Bundoora
2001Dean Haydock
Heidelberg
T. Beare
Bundoora
T. Whittaker
Lower Plenty
2000Paul King
Bundoora
A. Hamer
Bundoora

S. Stockman
Heidelberg
L. Carey
Montmorency
1999Leigh Gray
North Heidelberg
H. Sra
West Preston-Lakeside
T. Croughan
Bundoora

M. Kemp
Epping
1998Ryan Smith
Heidelberg
M. White
Lalor
J. Thomas
Bundoora
1997Barry Mitchell
Northcote Park
C. O'Sullivan
Montmorency
J. Hollingsworth
Lalor
1996John Origlasso
Northcote Park
T. Clark
Epping
S. Chamberlain
Lalor
1995Adrian Cameron
Bundoora
D. McNiece
Northcote Park
J. Turner
Lalor
1994Renato Marinelli
Diamond Creek
D. Rice
Lalor
K. Gatezia
Lalor
1993Kevin Brown
Bundoora
S. Rodwell
Montmorency
M. Harrison
North Heidelberg
1992Chris Keating
Bundoora
S. McGougan
North Heidelberg
M. Raso
Reservoir-Lakeside
1991Neil Brindley
Greensborough

Peter Mastin
Greensborough

Peter Woodward
Montmorency
G. McKay
North Heidelberg
D. Rice
Lalor
1990Chris Keating
Bundoora
G. Clark
Greensborough
C. McKay
North Heidelberg
1989Richard Guldon
Heidelberg
D. Kelly
Greensborough
A. Brown
Reservoir
1988Brad Dunbar
Heidelberg West
G. Clark
Greensborough
R. Pertot
Greensborough
1987Wayne Dobson
Greensborough
P. Sinclair
Heidelberg West
R. Verslius
Lalor
1986Mark Perkins
Heidelberg West
M. Cook
Greensborough

I. McKenzie
Greensborough
M. Muscat
Heidelberg
1985Darryl Harries
Lalor
M. Taylor
Heidelberg West
S. Schellenberger
Greensborough

P. Timos
Lalor
1984Kelvin Wood
Heidelberg West
J. Kalpakis
Lalor

P. Leigh
Heidelberg
G. Massey
North Heidelberg
1983Wayne Dobson
Greensborough
N. Shaw
Reservoir-Lakeside
C. Glasi
Montmorency
1982Wayne Headlam
Diamond Creek
R. Parker
Montmorency
R. Saggese
North Heidelberg
1981Wayne Headlam
Diamond Creek
K. Carey
Watsonia

P. Money
Greensborough
W. Crockford
Templestowe
1980Eliam Demestichas
South Morang
G. Weston
Reservoir-Lakeside
R. Rutland
Heidelberg
1979John Ellis
Watsonia
S. London
Lalor
M. Lamb
Watsonia
1978Mario Cipolla
North Heidelberg
R. Parker
Montmorency
G. Barden
Montmorency
1977Jeff Edwards
North Heidelberg
R. Parker
Montmorency
M. Griffiths
Watsonia
1976Jeff Horton
Diamond Creek
G. Pendlebury
Montmorency
J. Post
Heidelberg
1975John Clancy
Heidelberg
B. Heaver
Epping
G. Anderson
Watsonia
1974Mario Cipolla
North Heidelberg
J. Haines
Eltham
L. Brooks
Greensborough
1973Stephen Thorpe
Templestowe
D. Buhagiar
Reservoir-Lakeside
P. Farrell
Diamond Creek
1972Robin Perkins
Heidelberg
L. Hill
Heidelberg West
P. Ryan
Epping
1971Jim Christou
Heidelberg
H. Doukas
Lalor
G. Hedrick
Macleod-Rosanna
1970Frank Natoli
Reservoir-Lakeside
A. Wilson
North Heidelberg
G. Brackman
Reservoir-Lakeside
1969Geoff Noble
Macleod-Rosanna
D. Job
Diamond Creek
P. Crouch
Reservoir-Lakeside
1968Dennis Aspinall
Eltham
R. Cook
Reservoir-Lakeside
R. Scott
Eltham
1967Geoff Condie
Diamond Creek
R. Cook
Reservoir-Lakeside
R. Haddrell
Reservoir-Lakeside
1966Graham Campbell
Reservoir-Lakeside

Ken Jones
Diamond Creek
R. Cook
Reservoir-Lakeside
F. Malloy
Heidelberg West
1965Graham Campbell
Reservoir-Lakeside
G. Stevens
North Heidelberg
L. McIvor
Heidelberg West
1964Pat Foley
Heidelberg West
J. Tait
Epping
L. McIvor
Heidelberg West
1963Pat Foley
Heidelberg West
M. Hill
Heidelberg West
G. Stevens
North Heidelberg
1961Ken Jones
Montmorency
A. Austin
Templestowe)
P. Allender
Templestowe
1961Joe Murphy
Greensborough
P. Atkinson
Macleod-Rosanna
1960Clem Cooper
Epping
D. Barry
Heidelberg

F. Natoli
Reservoir-Lakeside
1959John Elliott
Diamond Creek
R. Burrows
Greensborough
1958John Elliott
Diamond Creek

Don McDowell
Greensborough
G. Ziebell
Reservoir-Lakeside
1957John Elliott
Diamond Creek
A. Duncombe
Reservoir-Lakeside
1956Jack Davies
Epping
V. Collins
Heidelberg West

L. Iredal
Reservoir-Lakeside

W. Mativy
Reservoir-Lakeside
1955Kevin Hart
Macleod
N. Smythe
Heidelberg West
1954Joe Murphy
Greensborough
D. Bell
Greensborough
1953Jack Tucker
Heidelberg West
N. Smith
Montmorency
1952Kevin Hart
Macleod
R. Stokes
Heidelberg
1951Joe Adams
Epping
T. Johnson
Epping
1950Geoff Heddle
Diamond Creek
M. Bruce
Greensborough
1949Geoff Heddle
Diamond Creek
1948Jack Dempster
Templestowe
1947Reg Milburn
Epping
1946Joe Delaney
Heidelberg