Division 1 Men’s Football Leading Goal Kickers

NFNLSeniorsReservesUnder-19s
2021Ahmed Saad (54)
West Preston-Lakeside
Matthew Lewis (36)
Greensborough
Harrison White (41)
Heidelberg
2020No competition due to Covid-19 pandemic
2019Ahmed Saad (76)
West Preston-Lakeside
Shane Jacobs (66)
Bundoora
Jack Cicitta (52)
St Mary's
2018Shane Harvey (63)
North Heidelberg
Christian Prestopino (50)
Whittlesea
Brae Morgan (41)
Macleod
2017Ahmed Saad (73)
West Preston-Lakeside
Luke Vincitorio (46)
West Preston-Lakeside
Milad Almatrah (59)
Bundoora
2016Gary Moorcroft (64)
(Bundoora)
Brett Wilding (35)
Macleod

Allan Young (35)
Heidelberg
Thom Davis (47)
Montmorency
2015James Kroussoratis (65)
Eltham
Scott McLaughlin (48)
Lower Plenty
Julian Maloni (74)
West Preston-Lakeside
2014Patrick Fitzgerald (66)
Montmorency
David Bonadio (48)
West Preston-Lakeside
Julian Maloni (57)
West Preston-Lakeside
2013Cameron Cloke (81)
Bundoora
Simon Crump (57)
Bundoora
Benjamin Brown (51)
Greensborough
2012Gary Moorcroft (70)
Bundoora
Simon Crump (56)
Bundoora

Scott McLaughlin (56)
Lower Plenty
Matthew Byron (48)
Montmorency
2011Dean Limbach (83)
Montmorency
Mathew Pow (59)
Bundoora
Kent Beaumont (61)
Northcote Park
2010Saul Caddy (82)
Heidelberg
Matt Rose (49)
Macleod

Mathew Pow (49)
Bundoora
Daniel Francis (69)
Macleod
2009Shane Harvey (102)
North Heidelberg
Andrew White (46)
Heidelberg
Luke Vincitorio (44)
West Preston-Lakeside
2008Shane Harvey (108)
North Heidelberg
Luke Carey (64)
Montmorency
Nicholas Milne (59)
Eltham
2007Chris Hall (72)
Heidelberg

Shaun Ryan (72)
North Heidelberg
Andrew Hamer (48)
Bundoora
Matt Whittaker (69)
West Preston-Lakeside
DVFLSeniorsReservesThirds
2006Adrian Baker (73)
West Preston-Lakeside
C. Hunt (74)
Bundoora
M. Whittaker (62)
West Preston-Lakeside
2005Chris Hall (102)
Heidelberg
C. Hunt (62)
Bundoora
K.Ewart (57)
North Heidelberg
2004Cristian Brandt (78)
North Heidelberg
R. Kueffer (57)
Montmorency
D. Abdul-Wahed (59)
Northcote Park
2003Peter Van Blommestein (87)
Heidelberg
A. Hamer (52)
Bundoora
J. Lumicsi (90)
Montmorency
2002Steve Bawden (87)
Epping
J. Downing (44)
Lalor
J. Lumicsi (67)
Montmorency
2001Jason Heatley (110)
North Heidelberg
T. Beare (53)
Bundoora
D. Commerford (81)
Bundoora
2000Damien Yze (99)
Northcote Park
G. Brandt (49)
North Heidelberg
G. Madden (63)
Bundoora
1999Jamie Shaw (134)
North Heidelberg
D. Pagliarello (61)
West Preston-Lakeside
K. Abou-Eid (61)
Northcote Park-Alphington
1998Athas Hrysoulakis (88)
Lalor
J. Monis (65)
Lalor
C. Warren (70)
Alphington
1997Jamie Shaw (114)
North Heidelberg
B. Boon (39)
North Heidelberg
R. Arcadia (63)
Epping
1996Jamie Shaw (88)
North Heidelberg
D. Morgan (52)
Epping
D. Arnell (43)
North Heidelberg

B. Boon (43)
North Heidelberg
1995Jamie Shaw (113)
North Heidelberg
S. Fraser (58)
Northcote Park
S. Ryan (75)
North Heidelberg
1994Jamie Shaw (161)
North Heidelberg
S. Brandt (74)
North Heidelberg
S. Thomas (98)
North Heidelberg
1993Brett Hancock (97)
North Heidelberg
S. Brandt (66)
North Heidelberg
P. Cargill (55)
Epping
1992Jason Heatley (118)
North Heidelberg
T. Murfet (80)
North Heidelberg
S. Brandt (49)
North Heidelberg
1991Jamie Solyom (73)
Lalor
P. Baker (70)
North Heidelberg
J. Morris (52)
Lalor
1990David Miller (95)
Heidelberg
J. Hughes (89)
Lalor
C. Brown (47)
Heidelberg
1989Steve Webster (62)
Montmorency
M. Reynolds (66)
Bundoora
C. Brandt (46)
North Heidelberg
1988Steve Webster (57)
Montmorency
L. Kelly (63)
Greensborough
P. Baker (60)
North Heidelberg
1987Steve Webster (83)
Montmorency
M. Reynolds (53)
Bundoora
P. Baker (72)
North Heidelberg
1986Mark Johnson (59)
North Heidelberg
L. Henderson (52)
Heidelberg
M. Muscat (40)
Heidelberg
1985Glenn Townsend (103)
Greensborough
A. Stilsby (104)
North Heidelberg
A. Weston (53)
Greensborough
1984Russell Jessop (103)
Lalor
G. Christopoulos (57)
Lalor
M. Johnson (140)
North Heidelberg
1983Bill Seiler (82)
Diamond Creek
C. Christopoulos (63)
Lalor
M. Johnson (115)
North Heidelberg
1982Bill Seiler (86)
Diamond Creek
T. Green (70)
Montmorency
D. Murphy (54)
Templestowe
1981Bill Seiler (82)
Diamond Creek
G. Christopoulos (57)
Lalor
G. Whittenbury (51)
Templestowe
1980Keith Robins (90)
Lalor
C. Christopoulos (89)
Lalor
M. Hehir (68)
Heidelberg
1979Robert Downie (64)
Watsonia
R. Antrobus (84)
North Heidelberg
P. Hoppe (65)
Montmorency
1978Graeme Fraser (80)
Montmorency

Kevin Grose (80)
North Heidelberg
T. Johnson (68)
Montmorency
S. Johnson (53)
Epping
1977Ron Wilson (83)
South Morang
C. Orvad (68)
North Heidelberg
A. Smith (50)
Watsonia
1976Bruce McDowell (97)
Greensborough
A. Jessop (75)
Reservoir-Lakeside
M. Warren (55)
Reservoir-Lakeside
1975Bruce McDowell (86)
Greensborough
W. Powell (65)
Lalor
M. Warren (132)
Reservoir-Lakeside
1974Lindsay Hopkins (66)
Templestowe
T. Colston (58)
Montmorency
D. Harries (53)
Lalor
1973Ivan Bromley (87)
Reservoir-Lakeside
G. Reimers (71)
Reservoir-Lakeside
G. Livermore (55)
Watsonia
1972Ivan Bromley (115)
Reservoir-Lakeside
M. Metherall (78)
Heidelberg West
S. Gration (76)
Greensborough
1971John Horton (78)
Diamond Creek
G. Clarke (116)
Eltham
I. McGillivray (76)
Reservoir-Lakeside
1970John Vadja (81)
Macleod-Rosanna
I. Morrison (76)
Macleod-Rosanna
M. Newton (70)
Templestowe
1969Ted Wallace (94)
Templestowe
J. Ferguson (64)
Diamond Creek
M. Horan (117)
Greensborough
1968Bill Chapman (73)
Macleod-Rosanna
P. Dare (47)
Macleod-Rosanna
B. Vella (62)
Reservoir-Lakeside
1967Bernie Drury (69)
Montmorency
C. Richmond (58)
Heidelberg
1966Max Condie (81)
Diamond Creek
R. Cook (61)
Reservoir-Lakeside
1965Doug Hayes (85)
Reservoir-Lakeside
D. Gray (55)
Greensborough
D. Vajda (49)
Macleod-Rosanna
1964Claude Howard (74)
Heidelberg
D. Gray (82)
Greensborough
1963Gerald Walsh (96)
Epping
R. Ward (103)
Reservoir-Lakeside
1962Gerald Walsh (70)
Epping
B. McMillan (42)
Reservoir-Lakeside
1961Les Cann (68)
Reservoir-Lakeside
N. Hyde (53)
Greensborough
1960Ivan Francis (67)
Heidelberg West
N. Hyde (55)
Greensborough
1959Ed Crawley (70)
Heidelberg West
M. Bucknell (43)
Macleod-Rosanna
1958Gerard Walsh (81)
Epping
1957Ray Skals (96)
Greensborough
M. Bucknell (30)
Macleod-Rosanna
1956Les Cann (85)
Montmorency
R. Ward (32)
Greensborough
1955Ron Denmead (65)
Montmorency
J. Richards (43)
Greensborough
1954Ron Denmead (126)
Montmorency
R. Broadbent (53)
Heidelberg West
1953Roy Kelly (64)
Eltham
K. Nihill (60)
Heidelberg
1952Wally Dingle (71)
Montmorency
K. Rowe (74)
Heidelberg
1951Brian Gillberg (74)
Montmorency
K. Rowe (105)
Heidelberg
1950Bill Harvey (102)
Heidelberg
1949Jack Dempster (97)
Templestowe
1948Gordon Hastings (68)
Reservoir
1947Gordon Hastings (112)
Reservoir
1946Gordon Hastings (73)
Reservoir
1933J. West (128)
Eltham