Winter Season
Year | Section 1 | Section 2 | Section 3 |
---|---|---|---|
2023 | North Heidelberg 1 | Bundoora 2 | Hume 1 |
2022 | Diamond Creek 1 | North Heidelberg 4 | Greensborough 2 |
2021 | Premiership not awarded following the cancellation of the season due to the Covid-19 pandemic | ||
Diamond Creek 1 awarded minor premiership for finishing first on the home and away ladder | Ivanhoe 1 awarded minor premiership for finishing first on the home and away ladder | Whittlesea 1 awarded minor premiership for finishing first on the home and away ladder | |
2020 | No competition due to Covid-19 pandemic | ||
2019 | Diamond Creek 1 | St Mary's 1 | Ivanhoe 3 |
2018 | Diamond Creek 1 | Diamond Creek 2 | Bundoora 1 |
2017 | Diamond Creek 1 | Diamond Creek 2 | Mernda 1 |
2016 | Diamond Creek 1 | Whittlesea 1 | Ivanhoe |
2015 | Diamond Creek 1 | Watsonia 1 | Whittlesea 2 |
2014 | Diamond Creek 1 | Greensborough 2 | South Morang 2 |
2013 | Diamond Creek Red | Whittlesea A | St Mary's A |
2012 | Diamond Creek | North Heidelberg | Mernda Red |
2011 | Diamond Creek | Mernda | Mernda Red |
2010 | Diamond Creek Blue | Mernda A | North Heidelberg B |
2009 | Macleod | Lalor | |
2008 | Diamond Creek |
Year | Section 4 | Section 5 | Section 6 |
---|---|---|---|
2023 | Heat 3 | Heat 5 | Diamond Creek 2 |
2022 | North Heidelberg 5 | North Heidelberg 7 | Diamond Creek 4 |
2021 | Premiership not awarded following the cancellation of the season due to the Covid-19 pandemic | ||
Ivanhoe 3 awarded minor premiership for finishing first on the home and away ladder | Epping 1 awarded minor premiership for finishing first on the home and away ladder | Bundoora 4 awarded minor premiership for finishing first on the home and away ladder | |
2020 | No competition due to Covid-19 pandemic | ||
2019 | St Mary's 2 | Macleod 1 | Heidelberg West 1 |
2018 | Greensborough 3 | Craigieburn 2 | Hurstbridge 1 |
2017 | North Heidelberg 3 | Thomastown 1 | Hurstbridge 1 |
2016 | Watsonia 2 | Kilmore 1 | Whittlesea 5 |
2015 | Greensborough 3 | Hurstbridge 1 | Thomastown 2 |
2014 | Lakeside 2 | Epping | Hurstbridge 1 |
2013 | Lakeside B | St Mary's B | Fitzroy Stars C |
2012 | Lakeside B | Hurstbridge | |
2011 | Montmorency |
Year | Section 7 | Section 8 | Section 9 |
---|---|---|---|
2023 | Heat 6 | Montmorency 4 | Lower Plenty 1 |
2022 | South Morang 1 | Bundoora 5 | Epping 3 |
2021 | Premiership not awarded following the cancellation of the season due to the Covid-19 pandemic | ||
Montmorency 3 awarded minor premiership for finishing first on the home and away ladder | Montmorency 4 awarded minor premiership for finishing first on the home and away ladder | Epping 3 awarded minor premiership for finishing first on the home and away ladder | |
2020 | No competition due to Covid-19 pandemic | ||
2019 | South Morang 1 | Watsonia 3 | Thomastown 3 |
2018 | Montmorency 1 | Greensborough 4 | Hurstbridge 2 |
2017 | Macleod 2 | West Ivanhoe 3 | Northcote Park 3 |
2016 | Whittlesea 6 | Epping 2 | Bundoora 5 |
2015 | St Martin's | West Ivanhoe | Bundoora 4 |
2014 | North Heidelberg 4 | Whittlesea 4 |
Year | Section 10 | Section 11 | Section 12 | Section 13 |
---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Hurstbridge 5 | Epping 6 | Whittlesea 3 | Hazel Glen 4 |
2022 | Lower Plenty 1 | Heat 8 | West Ivanhoe 1 | Donnybrook 1 |
2021 | Premiership not awarded following the cancellation of the season due to the Covid-19 pandemic | |||
Kilmore 5 awarded minor premiership for finishing first on the home and away ladder | Montmorency 5 awarded minor premiership for finishing first on the home and away ladder | Reservoir 2 awarded minor premiership for finishing first on the home and away ladder | Heat 5 awarded minor premiership for finishing first on the home and away ladder | |
2020 | No competition due to Covid-19 pandemic | |||
2019 | South Morang 3 | Montmorency 4 | Heat 4 | |
2018 | Watsonia 5 | Mernda 2 | ||
2017 | Montmorency 2 | |||
2016 | Heidelberg West |
Summer Season
Year | Section 1 | Section 2 | Section 3 | Section 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
2022-23 | Montmorency 1 | Watsonia 1 | Montmorency 2 | Heat 5 |
2021-22 | St Mary's 1 | Heidelberg 1 | Hume 1 | Epping 2 |
2020-21 | Fitzroy Stars 1 | Northcote Park 1 | Heidelberg 1 | Heat 2 |
2019-20 | Premiership not awarded following the cancellation of the season due to the Covid-19 pandemic | |||
2018-19 | Fitzroy Stars 1 | Bundoora 2 | Montmorency 1 | Heidelberg West 1 |
2017-18 | Bundoora 1 | Hurstbridge 1 | Hurstbridge 2 | |
2016-17 | Bundoora 1 | St Mary's 1 | ||
2015-16 | Bundoora 2 | Hurstbridge 1 | ||
2014-15 | Heat 1 |
Year | Section 5 | Section 6 | Section 7 |
---|---|---|---|
2022-23 | Thomastown 3 | Thomastown 4 | Heat 6 |
2021-22 | Kilmore 2 | Northcote Park 2 | Montmorency 5 |
2020-21 | Heidelberg West 1 | Thomastown 2 | Bundoora 8 |
2019-20 | Premiership not awarded following the cancellation of the season due to the Covid-19 pandemic | ||
2018-19 | Whittlesea 1 |
Year | Section 8 | Section 9 |
---|---|---|
2022-23 | Heat 8 | Montmorency 5 |